Collective exhibitions - Artidomus

Go to content

Main menu:

ABOUT ME


Collective exhibitions - Kolektivní výstavy


UPCOMING EXHIBITIONS:
2018
Gallery Malovany Dum "Our Endless Story", Třebíč- CZ

2017
Gallery in the Bratislava Castle UBS "Koloria", Bratislava - SK
Cultural Centre "Happiness", Almoradi Alicante - SP
Castle Liptosvký Ján "Koloria” UBS, Liptosvký Ján - SK
Chata Pieniny “9th Int. Artfestival Pieniny”, Lesnica - SK
Rochester Contemporary Art Center “6x6 inches”, Rochester - USA
2016 
Gallery Sillencium Pan European Univesity "Ambition", Bratislava - SK
Academia Club Ghetto "100 years DaDa", Split - HR
Chata Pieniny "8th Int. Artfestival Pieniny", Lesnica - SK
2015   
Galerie Andrej Smolak 22th Int. Artfestival, Snina - SK
Chata Pieniny "7th Int. Artfestival Pieniny", Lesnica - SK
Espacio 2C Contemporary Art Gallery "Camel", Tenerife - SP
Grand Hotel Stella Maris "Transpersonal", Salvador - BR
Palazzo de Fusco "The Archaeology & Vesuvius", Pompeii - I
Goriska Regional Museum "Garbage", Nova Gorika - SLO
2014
Galerie ARTIDOMUS "4+1", Příštpo  - CZ
Alhmoradi Cutural Center "Paths of Water", Torrevieja - SP
Sculpture garden Schallstadt "Bambutopia", Mengen - D
Art Gallery Epikentro+  "Colour your World", Patras - GR
City Theater Minden "Our school in the city", Minden - D
Rochester Contemporary Art Center "6 x 6 inch", Rochester - USA
Wizard Institution of Contemporary Arts, Oslo - N
Cambrian College gallery "Art by mail", Sudbury - Can

University of Quequén "Worldwide Harbours", Buenos Aires - ARG
Veszprém House of Arts "1914", Veszprém - H
Museum of San Fernando "Your boat my boat", Buenos Aires - ARG

Experience Center "Borderless", Haacht - B
Int. Festival 48 Stunden Neukölln Arcaden "Courage", Berlin - D
Mobius Gallery "Under the influence of Fluxus", Cambridge - USA
Chata Pieniny "6th Int. Artfestival Pieniny", Lesnica - SK
Incline Gallery "I dream of ...", San Francisco - USA
MAC Art Museum "Visual Poetry", Cañada de Gómez - ARG
Sea Gallery "Art by the sea", Bandon - USA
Galerie Andrej Smolak "21th Int. Artfestival Snina", Snina - SK
2013   
Mainzer KunstZwerg Festival "Eurovisionen", Zweibrücken - D
St Antony's Priory "A light in the darkness", Durham City - UK
Gina Lotta Post Artistamp Museum, Jupiter - VS
Int. Streetfestival "Papergirl Leeds", Leeds - UK
Int. Artfestival Our Planet "Water is life", Pereira - CO
Galerie Zona 598 "Culture-Cultura", Montevideo - UY
Galerie Andrej Smolak "20th Int. Artfestival Snina", Snina - SK
2012
Gemeentehuis Oosterbeek, Renkum - NL
6th Int. Artfestival Lipany, Lipany - SK
Galerie Andrej Smolak "19th Int. Artfestival Snina", Snina - SK
2011
Galerie Andrej Smolak "18th Int. Artfestival Snina", Snina - SK
Chata Pieniny "3th Int. Artfestival Pieniny", Lesnica - SK
2010
Galerie Maste 4, Saas Fee - CH
Galerie Am Lieglweg "10 Jahre Jubileum", Neulengbach - A
Galerie Umeni Stefano, Znojmo - CZ
Galerie Andrej Smolak "17th Int. Artfestival Snina", Snina - SK
2009
Galerie Andrej Smolak "16th Int. Kunstfestival Snina", Snina - SK
Bulgarian Cultural Centre, Bratislava - SK
2008
Galerie Andrej Smolak "15th Int. Kunstfestival Snina", Snina - SK
Bordermeeting "At the corner", Chomutov - CZ
2007
Open Ateliers "Pronkstukken", Lingewaard - NL
2006
Open Ateliers "Pronkstukken", Lingewaard - NL
2005
Open Ateliers "Pronkstukken", Lingewaard - NL
Arends Interieurs / Het Vertrek, toonkamer voor kunst, Huissen - NL
2004
Het Vertrek, toonkamer voor kunst, Huissen - NL
2003
Betty Aardewerk & Sons "Tweeenhalvedimensies I", Den Haag - NL
Gemeentehuis Renkum "Kunst in de zes dorpen", Oosterbeek - NL
Kunstwinkel van Cornelis "Permanent", Rotterdam - NL
2002
Grafisch Centrum Utrecht "Valsmunterij", Utrecht - NL
Galerie De Krakkedel "Permanent", Gendt - NL
Het Vertrek toonkamer voor kunst "Permanent", Huissen - NL
Ombudsman, Brno - CZ
Kunstwinkel van Cornelis "Permanent", Rotterdam - NL
2001
Congresgebouw "Holland Art Fair", Den Haag - NL
Int. Kunstbeurs van Nelle Gebouw "van Bellen Art", Rotterdam - NL
Galerie van Bellen Art, Willemstad - NL
Kunstbeurs HAF "Holland Art Fair", Utrecht - NL
Watertoren "Eerste inloopronde", Wolfheze - NL
Galerie De Krakkedel "Permanent", Gendt - NL
De Ahoy "Kunst-Ahoy", Rotterdam - NL
Bilderberg Kl. Zwitserland "Kunst in de zes dorpen", Heelsum - NL
Gementehuis Bemmel, Huissen - NL
Galerie De Krakkedel "Permanent", Gendt - NL
Het Vertrek toonkamer voor kunst "Permanent", Huissen - NL
Tijdelijke Galerie het Lokaal, Huissen - NL
Galerie Audrey Art, Bussum - NL
2000
Vysehrad "Lughnasadh", Praag - CZ
Dum Umeni "Performance TCC" (with Franta Kowolovsky), Brno - CZ
Gemeentehuis "The Czech Connection", Huissen - NL
De Gruitpoort "The Czech Connection", Doetinchem - NL
Galerie bij de Boeken "The Czech Connection", Ulft - NL
Het Vertrek "The Czech Connection", Huissen - NL
Galerie De Krakkedel "The Czech Connection", Gendt - NL
Het Vertrek toonkamer voor kunst "beelden spreken", Huissen - NL
Galerie De Beggarden, Roermond - NL
Galerie Kunst en Co, mstelveen - NL
Galerie Artissimo, Apeldoorn - NL
Galerie De Krakkedel "Permanent", Gendt - NL
1999
Galerie De Bunders "Water", Oedenrode - NL   
Het Waterschapshuis "Water", Boxtel - NL
Gemeentehuis "Open atelierroute", Huissen - NL
Het Vertrek, toonkamer voor kunst, Huissen - NL
Boley BV "Matter Matters", Veghel - NL
Galerie Reni Art "Matter Matters", Amstelveen - NL
Galerie Artissimo, Apeldoorn - NL
Galerie De Krakkedel "Permanent", Gendt - NL
Het Vertrek "Winterexpositie", Huissen - NL
1998
Museum Gerardus van der Leeuw "Eeuwig kwetsbaar", Groningen - NL
1997
Ordensmuseum Abtei Kamp "Passion-Kreuz-Hoffnung", Kamp Lintfort - D
Galerie K-dijk "Passie-Kruis-Hoop",, Gendt - NL
Galerie Mladych U dobrého Pastyre "Setkání", Brno - CZ
Der Niederreihnische Herbst"Voorpresentatie Kontakte", Duisburg - D
Winterexpositie Galerie K-dijk, Gendt - NL
BRAK "Hang en sluitwerk", Voorburg - NL
Galerie De Krakkedel "Wintersalon", Gendt - NL
1996
Museum Kromêriz "Old Testament Inspiration", Kromĕriz - CZ
Diecézní Museum "Old Testament Inspiration", Brno - CZ
Galerie Kemamaikos "Aarde-Vuur-Materie", Arnhem - NL
Galerie K-dijk "Winterexpositie", Gendt - NL
Galerie BRAK "Bewegende objecten", Voorburg - NL
Galerie De Krakkedel "Zomersalon", Gendt - NL
Andre Demetshuis "4+4", St. Baafs-Vijfe - B
1994
CIRCLE "The Green Zone", Brussel - B
Bothof Modern Art "Zomersalon", Schiedam - NL
Diecézní Museum "Pozvaní", Brno - CZ
CIRCLE "The Green Zone", Belgrado - SRB
Diecézní Museum "Zena Sluncem Odená", Brno - CZ
Euro-Art II "Antwerpse kunstbeurs", Antwerpen - B
Museum Kromeriz "Zena Sluncem Odená", Kromĕriz - CZ
Bothof Modern Art "Wintersalon", Schiedam - NL
Museum Prerov Hrad Helfstyn "18 Dutch Sculptors", Hradnice - CZ
1993
Wasserschloss Haus Pröbsting "Sommerkunst", Hoxfeld - D
Bothof Modern Art "Wintersalon", Schiedam - NL
Galerie Artiflex "4+1+1", Cuijck - NL
Gemeentehuis Epe, Epe - NL
Euro-Art I "Antwerpse kunstbeurs", Antwerpen - B
Int. Art Line "Materie bij textiel", Borken - D
Bothof Modern Art "Zomersalon", Schiedam - NL
1989
Ulenhof College "Oud Leerlingen exposeren"    
Doetinchem Cultureel Centrum RASA "Utrecht-Brno", Utrecht - NL
Kunsthuys "Duurstede", Wijk bij Duurstede - NL
Bothof Modern Art "Wintersalon", Schiedam - NL

1985

Gelderse Leergangen "Associatieve Constructies", Nijmegen - NL


 
Back to content | Back to main menu